• Facility Management Group LLC sponsors ‘Build your future!’ project
Facility Management Group LLC sponsors ‘Build your future!’ project
As part of its corporate strategy, FMG maintains continuous focus on social responsibility and has successfully carried out another social project. In this regard, Kamran Mammadov, Director of FMG, has informed, “Having familiarized with ‘Build Your Future!’ Youth Support Project and its commitment to youth development, we also decided to support these benevolent and important efforts. We believe that this project supported within the framework of our corporate social responsibility policy not only will help many talented young people to build a better future but will also commit to the development of our country”.
Bahruz Hidayatzade, project manager, was quoted as saying, “The support that we receive from FMG will enable to step up our work with the graduates of our project and to execute the activities in a more efficient and systemized way”.
FMG is a company specialized in the management of real estate (both commercial and residential). The company provides services such as market analysis in the real estate sector, property development and management, sales and leasing of facilities.
'Build Your Future!’ Youth Support Project has been carried out since 2014 in cooperation with the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan and Baku City Education Authority as well as within the framework of the corporate social responsibility policies of various companies. More than 500 young people have been enrolled in higher education establishments over the four years of the project’s activities.